Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Cloquet Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Cloquet AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Cloquet Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Cloquet MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Cloquet Crime Index 418.53622.44479.3
 
Cloquet Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Cloquet Murders 18.77
Cloquet Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Cloquet Robberies 217.3205.8
Cloquet Aggravated Assaults 18155.8336.5
 
Cloquet Property Crimes 4083531.63906.1
Cloquet Burglaries 51441.4813.2
Cloquet Larceny/Thefts 3392934.32601.7
Cloquet Motor Vehicle Thefts 18155.8501.5
 
Cloquet Arsons 1  434.62N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Cloquet crime collection area population of 11,553.
  • Cloquet crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Cloquet crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Cloquet

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Cloquet crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Cloquet crime level is worse than national average.

 CLOQUET STATISTICS
 Cloquet Population: 11201
 Male Population: 5304
 Female Population: 5897
 Households: 4636
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Cloquet Population
Cloquet Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement